Abdulaziz Ahmed
B.Sc. in Maths/Physics, B.Ed. in Mathematics
Secondary Mathematics Teacher, Head of Department

 

Adam Large
Msc in Science with Honours in Chemistry; PGCE in Chemistry Secondary
Secondary Science Teacher

 

Adamseged Micheal
B.A in Fine Arts & Design
Secondary Art Technical Assistant

 

Andrew Ross Mickleburgh
PHD in Social Anthropology & M.Phil (Development Studies)
Secondary Business & Management Teacher

 

Beatrice Murgues
BA Degree in English; BA Degree in Teaching French as a Foreign Language (FLE)
Secondary French Teacher

 

Beena Sarada
Master of Science in Botany
Secondary Science Teacher

 

Bruno Menez
Master's Degree of Language Arts; French Teacher of Tourism,Catering & Hotel Management; DEUG literature & Linguistic
Secondary French Teacher

 

Colin Beet
BA (hons) German & Biblical Studies; PGCE of Education
Secondary English Teacher

 

David Gibson
M.A.(Hons)German Language & Literature, Philosophy
Secondary Music Coordinator and English Teacher

 

Domini Van Dijck
Degree of Secondary Education-PE;Bachelor/Aggregate
Physical Education Teacher & Head of PE

 

Donato Spoldi
BSc (Honours) Natural Science; PGCE -Science KS3, Biology/Physics KS 4-5
Secondary Science Teacher

 

Edwin Mitaki
B.A. in Education
Business Studies and IGCSE Coordinator

 

Emma Mccluskey
MA in International Education; BA in History & Sociology & Politics; Higher Diploma in Education; T.E.F.L Teaching Certificate; Postgraduate Diploma in IT
Secondary Teacher

 

Emmanuel Annoh
B.Sc.in ComputerScience; Diploma in Mathematics & Intergrated Science
Secondary ICT Teacher

 

Fikre Kifle
B.Sc.in Health & Physical Education,B.A. in Management
Physical Education Teacher and Activities Coordinator

 

George Sobban
B.Sc.in Zoology;MCP(Microsoft certified professional)
Secondary Biology Teacher

 

Haile Demessie
Diploma in Chemistry
Secondary Science Teacher

 

James Rix Habershon
B.Sc. in Geography
Secondary History Teacher and Head of Years 7-9

 

Janet Reid-Sterling
Masters in Information Technology; B.A. in General Studies

Secondary IT Teacher, Head of Department

 

Jeremy J.Waite
BA Degree in English; PGCE in English

Head of English Departement

 

Liam Creighton
Bsc in Geography First-class Honours; PGCE of Education Secondary Geography
Secondary Geography Teacher

 

Mulugeta Tulu
B.A.in Eth. Language and Literature;M.A. in bussiness Administration
Secondary Head of Amharic Department

 

Naveen Dhanaputhran
MA Degree in Library Science; B.S.c in Mathematics; Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Applications
Secondary Mathematics Teacher

 

Netsanet Asfaw
B.Sc.in Applied Chemistry & Pharmacy; Educational diploma in teaching chemistry
Secondary Chemistry Teacher

 

Pablo Posada-Argudin
B.A.in English,French and Spanish,PGCE
Head of Modern Languages Department

 

Peter Carrigan
BA Degree in Education; Certificate in Outdoor Guiding ; Advanced Certificate in Journalism
Secondary Geography Teacher

 

Poulos Alemayehu
M.A. in Social Anthropology,B.A. in History
Secondary Social Studies and History Teacher.

 

Rydah Parry
Master of Teaching (including Post Graduate Diploma of Teaching); BA degree (Art & Design & Photography)
Secondary Art Teacher

 

Raymond Carty
M.A. in Crystallography,B.SC.in Applied Chemistry
Secondary Chemistry Teacher

 

Ruth Abi-Gail Kinsman
B.A.in Theology; PGCE
Physical Education Teacher

 

Sime Tadesse
B.A. in Amharic, B.Th. in Theology
Secondary Amharic Teacher.

 

Simon Scott
MSc in IT multimedia Engineering; MSc Hons Geography; PGCE in Education
Secondary Geography Teacher

 

Sisay Abate
M.Sc.in Mathematics
Secondary Mathematics Teacher

 

Stephanie Hall
M.A.in International Education
Head of Secondary

 

Tariku Fantaye
M.A. in Teaching Amharic, B.Ed. in Education,
Secondary Amharic Teacher.

 

Tegene Getahun
B.Sc.in Health & Physical Education
Physical Education Teacher and and Extra Curricular Activities Coordinator

 

Timothy Mutunga Maingi
M.A.in Population Studies
Secondary Humanities Teacher and Head of Geogrphy/History/Social Studies

 

Wondowossen Beyene
Diploma in Paints, Graphics, Mural Arts and Scripture
Secondary Art Coordinator

 

Photo Gallery
Get in Touch

Address: Addis Ababa Ethiopia.
P.O Box:  30056 MA,
Phone: +251 111 23 38 92
Fax: +251 111 233728
E-mail: info@sandfordschool.org
admission@sandfordschool.org

Copyright © 2012. Sandfordschool.org. All Rights Reserved.